Here it is! Every book I have read this year:
1.-7. Harry Potter Series by J.K Rowling
8. Serena by John Rash
9. The Fault in Our Stars by John Green
10. The Constant Princess by Phillippa Gregory
11. A Wrinkle In Time by Madeleine L’Engle
12. The White Princess by Phillippa Gregory
13. The Other Boleyn Girl By Phillipa Gregory
14. The Boleyn Inheritance by Phillippa Gregory
15. Longbourne By Jo Baker
16. The Spectacular Now By Tim Thorpe
17. Winter’s Tale by Mark Helprin
18. Gone Girl by Gillian Flynn
19. Revoluntionary Road by Richard Yates
20. Endless Love by Scott Spencer
21. Looking for Alaska by John Green
22. Call the Midwife by Jennifer Worth
23. The Book Thief by Marcus Zusak
24. The Shack by Wm. Paul Young
25. Something Borrowed by Emily Griffin
26. The Light Between the Oceans by M.L. Steadman
27. The Host by Stephanie Meyer
28. Mr. Darcy’s Secret by Jane Odiwe
29. The Mother’s Daughter by Julianne Lee
30. Divergent by Veronica Roth
31. Insurgent by Veronica Roth
32. Allegiant by Veronica Roth
33. Girl with Pearl Earring by Tracy Chevalier
34. The Kite Runner by Khaled Hosseini
35. Without a Trace by Nora Roberts
36. The Once and Future King by T.H. White
37. The Perks of being a Wallflower by Stephen Chobosky
38. The Princess Bride by Wil liam Goldman
39. The Secret Life of Bees by Sue Monk Kidd
40. This is Where I Leave You by Jonathon Trooper
41. The Ocean at the End of the Lane by Neil Gaiman
42. An Abundance of Katherines by John Green
43. Outlander by Diana Gabaldon
44.. Dragonfly in Amber by Diana Gabaldon
45. Voyager by Diana Gabaldon
46. Drums of Autumn by Diana Gabaldon
47. The Fiery Cross by Diana Gabaldon
48. The Breath of Snow and Ashes by Diana Gabaldon
49. The Last Letter from your Lover by JoJo Moyes
50. The Next Best Thing by Jennifer Weiner
51. Abdication by Juliet Nicholson
52. Bridget Jones Diary by Helen Felding
53. Eleanor and Park by Rainbow rowell
54. Middlesex by Jeffrey Euginides
55. Labor Day by Joyce Maynard
56. The Maze Runner by James Dashner
57. The Scorch Trials by James Dashner
58. The Death Cure by James Dashner
59. Chocolate by Joanne Harris
60. If I Stay by Gayle Foreman
61. Where She Went by Gayle Foreman
62. The Husband’s Secret by Liane Moriarty
63. Dark Places by Gillain Flynn
64. Me Before You by JoJo Moyes
65. Like Water for Chocoalte by Laura Esquirrel
66. An Echo in the Bone by Diana Gabaldon
67. Written In My Own Hearts Blood by Diana Gabaldon
68. Four by Veronica Roth
69. A Dance with Dragons by George RR Martin
70. The Lightening Thief by Rick Riodan
71. The Sea of Monsters by Rick Riodan
72. The Titan’s Curse by Rick Riodan
73. The Battle of the Labyrnith by Rick Riodan
74. The Last Olympian by Rick Riodan
75. The Fall of Shane McKade by Nora Roberts
76. Bare to you by Slyvia Day
77. Reflected in You by Slyvia Day
78. Entwined with You by Slyvia Day
79. The Rosie Project by Graeme Simison
80. The Interstings by Meg Wolitzer
81. Fan Girl by Rainbow Rowell
82. The Night Circus by Erin Megenstern
83. Life after Life by Kate Atikinson
84. Paper Towns by John Green
85. A Little Something Different by Sandy Ha;;
86. The Paris Wife by Paula McClain
87. Sarah’s Key by Tatiana Dee Rosnay
88. Beautiful Ruins by Jess Walters
89. Anatomy of a Misfit by Andrea Portes
90. The Art of Hearing Heartbeats by Jan- Phillip Sendker
91.Girls in White Dress by Jennifer Close
92. The House Girl by Tara Conklin
93. Attachments by Rainbow Rowell
94. The Selection by Kiera Cass
95. Where’d You Go, Bernadette? by Maria Semple
96. Luxe by Anna Godbersen
97. The Princess by Jude Deveraux
98. City of Bones by Cassandra Clare
99. First Grave on the Right by Darynda Jones
100. The Kill Order by James Dashner
Bonus Reads:
101. Land Line by Rainbow Rowell
102. Discovery of Witches by Deborah Harkness
103. Rumors by Anna Godbersen
104. School of Night by Deborah Harkness
105. My True Gave to Me by Stephanie Perkins et. al
106. Just One Day by Gayle Foreman
107. Just One Year By Gayle Foreman
108. Death Comes to Pemberley by P.D. James
109. City of Ashes by Cassandra Clare
110. One Plus One by JoJo Moyes
111. Picture Picture by Jodi Picoult
112. The Elite by Kiera Cass
113. The One by Kiera Cass
114. The Orphan Train by Christina Baker Kline
115. Cordina’s Royal Family: Bennett and Camilla by Nora Roberts
116. City of Glass by Cassandra Clare
117.Book of Life by Deborah Harkness
118. Gathering Blue by Lois Lowry
119. Irish Rebel by Nora Roberts
120. Irish Thoroughbred by Nora Roberts
121. Skin Deep by Nora Roberts
122. Irish Hearts by Nora Roberts
123. The 100 by Kass Morgan
124. Pride and Prejudice and Zombies by Seth Grahame-Smith
125. Anna and the French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins
😱i think i find my new favorite lisy ive read 2 far 😂I have a long wayyy to go 👌Challenge accepted
Reblogged this on Daily Reads By Kiarra and commented:
Are you up to the challenge?